Monthly Archives: August 2009

Gundam 0079!

Sorry for the lack of updates! I’m seriously behind on reviewing my MG Exia. Sorry~ Anyway I’ve been busy watching none other than the father of all Gundam series, Mobile Suit Gundam 0079! WooOoo~~ Awesome awesomeness~~ Yeah, that’s pretty much … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | 5 Comments

Eh? MG Blue frame?!

Well I just visited Ngee Khiong’s blog and he posted that there will be a master grade version of 2 astrays, MG Astray Mirage Frame from SEED Vs Astray. 2500 Yen?! wtf!! Cheapest master grade? Omg gg! Blue frame astray … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | 7 Comments

Exia, fully armed!…

…but not ready to go just yet. Decals and stickers haven’t been added yet so yea. Click on the pic below as always for the final part of the construction, the weapons: 1/100 MG Exia Ignition Mode

Posted in Gundam, WIP | Leave a comment

Exia has arms…AND legs~ LOL

Yeah, I just added the W.I.P for both the arms and legs in one go since I slacked off yesterday xD As always, click on the pics to directly go to Exia’s W.I.P page 1/100 MG Exia Ignition Mode

Posted in Gundam, WIP | Leave a comment

Exia, construction has begun~

Wooohoo! Construction on Exia has begun! Can’t wait to finish him ahahahha. As always click on the pic below to go to Exia’s W.I.P page 1/100 MG Exia Ignition Mode

Posted in Gundam, WIP | Leave a comment

What’s this?!

Click here to find out more…

Posted in Loot | Leave a comment