Monthly Archives: July 2009

Update-ooo~~~

I finally update. Sorry for the lack of updates. Been busy AND lazy ><” Anyway, I just took a few photos of my first digirama, hope you all enjoy it =D Click on the picture below: Short Digirama Advertisements

Posted in Gundam | Tagged , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

OMG Perfect Grade 00 Gundam?!

According to Ngee Khiong’s blog, theres a Perfect Grade 00 Gundam under development!!! HOLY COW! I was expecting a PG Exia to come out first before 00 but this is surprising for me. Who knew a PG would come out … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged , , , , , | 3 Comments

Force Impulse has launched!

Woooohooo! Finally finished writing a review for force impulse. That was tiring! Probably around 130-ish pictures uploaded? Blah oh well, as always, click on the pic below or go to the Gundams tab. 1/100 Mg Force Impulse

Posted in Gundam, Review | Tagged , , , , , , , | 1 Comment

Forcing his way out~

o.O Lame title but who gives a crap Ahahahah XD Impulse is finally done so check out his W.I.P page or click on the picture below. The review isn’t up yet though since his decals/stickers and panel lines aren’t done. … Continue reading

Posted in Gundam, WIP | 2 Comments

MG Exia Ignition Mode’s boxart

Just checked Ngee Khiong and he has exia ignition mode’s boxart up! It looks kinda bland though XD Exia repair behind him! Wooo!! Can’t wait to get my hands on this! LOL

Posted in Gundam, Random | Leave a comment

I rise, you fall!

AHhahahaha Optimus Prime’s quote that I remembered from the 2nd movie XD Anyway Impulse has legs now so yeah. Check it out~ 1/100 MG Force Impulse

Posted in Gundam, Uncategorized, WIP | 1 Comment